Biography

Bill Corcoran is a Canadian film and television director.

Bill Corcoran is a Canadian film and television director.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1951-01-19

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Corcoran
  • William J. Corcoran

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2016 Happily Ever After First Assistant Director
2011 Stonerville Director
2009 Death Warrior Director
2009 Rise of the Gargoyles Director
2008 The Unquiet Director
2008 Vipers Director
2007 Safe Harbour Director
2006 A Job to Kill For Director
2006 Falcon Beach (6 episodes)Director
2002 Left Behind II: Tribulation Force Director
2002 Adventure Inc. (1 episode)Director
2002 Just Cause (4 episodes)Director
2002 Atomic Twister Director
2001 Mutant X (7 episodes)Director
2000 The Immortal (1 episode)Director
2000 Quints Director
2000 Code Name: Eternity (1 episode)Director
1999 First Wave (2 episodes)Director
1999 Outlaw Justice Director
1998 Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension (1 episode)Director
1998 Cold Squad (1 episode)Director
1998 Prey (3 episodes)Director
1998 Moonlight Becomes You Director
1997 Let Me Call You Sweetheart Director
1997 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (2 episodes)Director
1997 Stargate SG-1 (2 episodes)Director
1997 Too Close To Home Director
1997 A Walton Easter Director
1996 Portraits of a Killer Director
1996 A Brother's Promise: The Dan Jansen Story Director
1995 A Dream is a Wish Your Heart Makes: The Annette Funicello Story Director
1995 Dancing In The Dark Director
1994 She Led Two Lives Director
1994 New York Undercover (2 episodes)Director
1994 Web of Deceit Director
1993 Shattered Trust: The Shari Karney Story Director
1993 Madison (2 episodes)Director
1993 Matrix (1 episode)Director
1992 African Skies (6 episodes)Director
1992 Human Target (1 episode)Director
1992 Sherlock Holmes: Incident at Victoria Falls Director
1992 Mann & Machine (1 episode)Director
1991 Street Justice (3 episodes)Director
1990 E.A.R.T.H. Force (2 episodes)Director
1990 Sunset Beat Director
1990 Equal Justice (1 episode)Director
1989 Booker (1 episode)Director
1989 Top of the Hill (2 episodes)Director
1989 Wolf (1 episode)Director
1989 Hard Time on Planet Earth (1 episode)Director
1989 Unsub (1 episode)Director
1988 My Secret Identity (2 episodes)Director
1987 Friday the 13th (1 episode)Director
1987 J.J. Starbuck (2 episodes)Director
1987 Wiseguy (8 episodes)Director
1987 21 Jump Street (10 episodes)Director
1986 Adderly (3 episodes)Director
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)Director
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (3 episodes)Director
1981 Ticket to Heaven First Assistant Director
1972 The Waltons (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page