Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 173

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-01-28 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Matsudo, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Камия Хироси
  • 神谷浩史
  • 神谷 浩史

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hiroshi Kamiya is a Japanese voice actor, singer and narrator affiliated with Aoni Production. He is best known for being the voice of Choromatsu Matsuno from Osomatsu-san, Takashi Natsume from Natsume Yūjin Chō, Akashi Seijuro from Kuroko's Basketball, Levi Ackerman from Attack on Titan, Mephisto Pheles from Blue Exorcist, Yuzuru Otonashi from Angel Beats!, Yato from Noragami, Nozomu Itoshiki from Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei, Koyomi Araragi from the Monogatari series, Sōma from Working!!, Izaya Orihara from Durarara!!, Trafalgar Law from One Piece, Tieria Erde from Mobile Suit Gundam 00, and Kinshirō Kusatsu from Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE!. He won "Best Lead Actor" and "Best Personality" at the Third Seiyu Awards, and "Best Supporting Actor" at the Second Seiyu Awards. He hosts radio show Dear Girl Stories along with voice actor Daisuke Ono.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
1999
1999
1998
1998
1975

Sound

2018
2015
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login