Biography

We don't have a biography for Kellie Martin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 70

Birthday 1975-10-16

Place of Birth Riverside, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kellie Noelle Martin
  • Kelly Martin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Hailey Dean Mystery: A Will to Kill as Hailey Dean
2018 Hailey Dean Mystery: 2 + 2 = Murder as Hailey Dean
2017 Hailey Dean Mystery: Dating is Murder as Hailey Dean
2017 The Guest Book(10 episodes) as Officer Kimberly Leahy
2017 Hailey Dean Mystery: Deadly Estate as Hailey Dean
2016 Hailey Dean Mystery: Murder, With Love as Hailey Dean
2015 Hello, It's Me as Annie
2015 So You Said Yes as Annabelle Blanche
2014 Dear Viola as Katie Minor
2013 The Christmas Ornament as Kathy Howard
2012 I Married Who? as Jordan Grady
2011 Smooch as Gwen Cole
2010 The Jensen Project as Claire Thompson
2009 Drop Dead Diva(1 episode) as Joan Feiner
2007 No Brother of Mine
2007 Army Wives(1 episode) as Army Captain Nicole Galassin
2007 Mystery Woman: In the Shadows as Samantha Kinsey
2006 Mystery Woman: Redemption as Samantha Kinsey
2006 Mystery Woman: Oh Baby as Samantha Kinsey
2006 Mystery Woman: Wild West Mystery as Samantha
2006 Live Once, Die Twice as Nicole Lauker
2006 Mystery Woman: At First Sight as Samantha Kinsey
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2005 Mystery Woman: Game Time as Samantha
2005 Mystery Woman: Vision of a Murder as Samantha
2005 Grey's Anatomy(1 episode)
2005 Mystery Woman: Sing Me a Murder as Samantha Kinsey
2005 Mystery Woman: Snapshot as Samantha Kinsey
2005 Mystery Woman: Mystery Weekend
2004 Open House as Debbie Delaney
2003 Mystery Woman(11 episodes)
2003 Mystery Woman as Samantha Kinsey
2003 Malibu's Most Wanted as Jen
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1998 About Sarah as Mary Beth McCaffrey
1997 On the Edge of Innocence as Zoe Tyler
1997 Crisis Center(6 episodes) as Kathy Goodman
1996 Breaking Through as Laura Keyes
1996 Hidden in Silence as Fusia Podgorska
1995 Her Hidden Truth as Billie Calhoun
1995 The Face on the Milk Carton as Jennifer Sands/Janie Jessmon
1995 If Someone Had Known as Katie Liner
1995 A Goofy Movie as Roxanne (voice)
1994 Death of a Cheerleader as Angela Delvecchio
1994 ER(47 episodes) as Lucy Knight
1994 Aladdin(4 episodes)
1994 Christy(20 episodes) as Christy Huddleston
1994 seaQuest DSV(1 episode) as Cleo Walker
1993 Matinee as Sherry
1991 Taz-Mania(116 episodes) as Molly Tazmanian Devil (voice)
1989 Life Goes On(83 episodes) as Rebecca 'Becca' Thacher
1989 Baywatch(1 episode) as Chelsea Carroll
1989 Troop Beverly Hills as Emily Coleman
1988 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo(30 episodes) as Daphne Blake
1988 Secret Witness as Jennie Thomas
1988 Runaway Ralph as Karen
1987 thirtysomething(2 episodes)
1987 My Two Dads(1 episode)
1987 Body Slam as Missy Roberts
1987 The Tracey Ullman Show(81 episodes) as Kari, Slumber Party Girl
1986 Life with Lucy(14 episodes) as Patty
1986 The Richest Cat in the World as Veronica
1986 The Hogan Family(3 episodes)
1985 Mr. Belvedere(119 episodes) as Miriam
1985 The Canterville Ghost
1984 Charles in Charge(1 episode)
1984 Highway to Heaven(1 episode)
1981 Father Murphy(35 episodes) as Flossie
1977 ABC Weekend Special(105 episodes) as Karen

Directing

2006 Mystery Woman: At First SightDirector
2005 Mystery Woman: Vision of a MurderDirector

Production

2018 Past Malice: An Emma Fielding MysteryExecutive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.