Biography

We don't have a biography for Leslie Bega.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1967-04-17

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leslie Rae Bega

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood as Uncredited
2008 Dating Games People Play as Mona Evans
2005 American Dad! (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (3 episodes)
2000 Time of Her Time as Denise Gondelman
2000 The Last Producer as Restaurant Manager
1999 The Sopranos (7 episodes)
1997 Lost Highway as Raquel
1996 Power 98 as Denise
1994 seaQuest DSV (1 episode) as Sandra
1991 Uncaged as Mickie
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode) as Marianne Moore
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode)
1986 Head of the Class (66 episodes) as Maria Borges
1985 The Twilight Zone (1 episode)
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page