Biography

We don't have a biography for John Koyama.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1973-02-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Koyoma
  • John Y. Koyama
  • Jon Koy
  • John Koy
  • Johnny Koy
  • Johnny Kay

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 The Book of Eli as Sniper
2008 Felon as Asian Fighter
2008 Breaking Bad (12 episodes) as Emilio Koyama
2003 The Last Samurai as Omura's Bodyguard
2000 Alien Fury: Countdown to Invasion as Eddie Yamada
2000 Ultimate Target as Eddie Chin
1998 Six Days Seven Nights as Pirate
1998 Boogie Boy as Lawrence Wong
1997 High Voltage as Tran
1991 The Perfect Weapon as Porsche

Crew

2009 (500) Days of Summer Stunt Coordinator
1999 Bowfinger Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page