Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 109

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-01-20 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 井上 麻里奈
  • Иноуэ Марина
  • 이노우에 마리나

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She was signed onto Sony Music Entertainment Japan's Aniplex division until 2007. As for her voice acting career, she is employed by Sigma Seven.

Inoue made her debut as a voice actress and singer after she was chosen out of 2,000 people from the "Gonna be a star" auditions (hosted by Sony Music Entertainment Japan) for the title role in the OVA Le Portrait de Petit Cossette.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
1997
1975

Sound

2015
2009

Camera

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login