Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 171

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-02-06 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Kanazawa, Ishikawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 能登麻美子

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Japanese voice actress and singer working under Office Osawa.

Noto was born in Ishikawa Prefecture. Some of Noto's prominent anime roles include Kotomi Ichinose in Clannad, Rin in Inuyasha, Kotori Monou in X, Aoi Kannazuki in Kaitō Tenshi Twin Angel, Enma Ai in Hell Girl, Haruka Nogizaka in Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu, Mavis Vermillion in Fairy Tail, Sawako Kuronuma in Kimi ni Todoke, and Satellizer L. Bridget in Freezing, and Yukako Yamagishi in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure. Noto was nominated in the 1st Seiyu Awards for her work as Yakumo Tsukamoto in School Rumble and as Masane Amaha in Witchblade. Noto has released several character songs and albums which have charted in Oricon, and was a guest at the Otakon and Anime Expo conventions held in the United States.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1973

Sound

2009
2007
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login