Robert M. Young

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1924-11-22 (98 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert Young

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Milton Young (born November 22, 1924) is an American filmmaker.

Directing

2011
2004
2004
2001
1996
1995
1995
1993
1991
1989
1988
1986
1986
1983
1980
1979
1977
1977
1973
1969
1960
1956

Camera

1992
1977
1971
1964
1956

Writing

1983
1977
1976
1964
1956

Production

1992
1971
1964

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login