Biography

We don't have a biography for Jess Kirkpatrick.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1897-10-02

Day of Death 1976-08-09

Place of Birth Champaign, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jesse Kirkpatrick
  • Jesse B. Kirkpatrick
  • Jess B. Kirkpatrick
  • Jess Kirkpatric

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1964 The Munsters (1 episode)
1964 Bewitched (1 episode)
1961 Ben Casey (1 episode)
1959 Dennis, The Menace (1 episode)
1959 Alaska Passage as Barney
1958 Space Master X-7 as Pilot Viccarino
1957 Leave It to Beaver (2 episodes)
1956 The Opposite Sex as Al, Party Coordinator
1956 Somebody Up There Likes Me as Chicago Reporter (uncredited)
1956 Star in the Dust as Ed Pardee
1955 Gunsmoke (4 episodes)
1953 No Escape as Mac (the waiter)
1952 The Captive City as Anderson
1951 Dragnet (1 episode)
1951 The Well as Quigley
1950 D.O.A. as Sam
1949 The Judge as Patrolman Patrick Riley (as Jesse Kirkpatrick)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page