Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Baker.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1971-02-27

Place of Birth Washington - District of Columbia - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charles Edward Baker

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Shroud as William 'Billy' Sidehammer
2017 Alterscape as Sam Miller
2017 August Falls as Jonas Prine
2016 Lethal Weapon(1 episode) as Peter Scarelli
2016 Lethal Weapon(1 episode) as Bank Robber
2016 The Neon Demon as Mikey
2016 Approaching the Unknown as Captain Frank Worsely
2016 Fuckkkyouuu as Creature
2014 Wild as T.J.
2014 Flutter as Lonny
2014 Chicago P.D.(1 episode) as Terry Warfield
2013 The Blacklist(5 episodes) as Grey
2013 Ain't Them Bodies Saints as Bear
2013 To the Wonder as Carpenter
2011 Knife as The Man
2011 Grimm(1 episode) as Dan Wells
2011 Fright Flick as Chase
2010 Temple Grandin as Billy
2008 Splinter as Blake Sherman Jr.
2008 Breaking Bad(15 episodes) as Skinny Pete
2008 Comanche Moon(3 episodes) as Monkey John
2006 Fat Girls as Roller Rink Attendant
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode) as Denny Morrison

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page