Biography

We don't have a biography for Grandon Rhodes.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1904-08-07

Day of Death 1987-06-09

Place of Birth Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Grandon Neviers Augustine Rolker
  • Grandon R. Rhodes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1965 Laredo (1 episode)
1965 Green Acres (2 episodes)
1963 The Fugitive (1 episode)
1962 The Beverly Hillbillies (1 episode)
1961 Dr. Kildare (1 episode)
1961 87th Precinct (1 episode)
1961 Mister Ed (1 episode)
1960 Tess of the Storm Country as Mr. Foley
1960 Outlaws (1 episode)
1960 Pete and Gladys (1 episode)
1960 Thriller (1 episode)
1960 Oklahoma Territory as George Blackwell
1960 The Bramble Bush as Judge
1959 Dennis, The Menace (1 episode)
1959 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1 episode)
1958 77 Sunset Strip (2 episodes)
1958 Lawman (1 episode)
1958 Bronco (1 episode)
1958 The Notorious Mr. Monks as Mr. Hadley
1958 Sea Hunt (1 episode)
1957 Perry Mason (1 episode) as Judge No. 2 (16 episodes) as Judge Lennox
1957 The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1 episode)
1956 The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1 episode)
1956 These Wilder Years as Roy Oliphant
1956 Earth vs. the Flying Saucers as Gen. Edmunds
1956 Telephone Time (1 episode)
1956 Miracle in the Rain as Mr. Baldwin
1955 A Man Alone as Luke Joiner
1955 The 20th Century Fox Hour (4 episodes)
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)
1955 Revenge of the Creature as Jackson Foster
1954 December Bride (5 episodes)
1954 Lassie (7 episodes)
1954 Human Desire as John Owens
1953 Nostradamus and the Queen as Michel de Nostradamus
1953 On Top of Old Smoky as Doc Judson
1953 I'm the Law (1 episode)
1953 General Electric Theater (1 episode)
1953 City Detective (1 episode)
1952 Cavalcade of America (1 episode)
1952 The Sniper as Warren Fitzpatrick
1951 Detective Story as Det. O'Brien
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1 episode)
1951 Racket Squad (1 episode)
1950 Born Yesterday as Sanborn
1950 The Flying Missile as Capt. Whitaker
1950 Tripoli as Commandant Barron
1950 Wyoming Mail as Senator
1950 Lux Video Theatre (1 episode)
1950 The Eagle and the Hawk as Texas Gov. Lubbock
1950 The Lost Volcano as Dr. Charles Langley
1950 Women From Headquarters as Richard Cott
1949 All the King's Men as Floyd McEvoy
1949 White Heat as Dr. Harris - Psychiatrist #1 (uncredited)
1949 The Clay Pigeon as Naval Intelligence Agent Clark
1949 Streets of Laredo as Phil Jessup
1949 Canadian Pacific as Dr. Mason
1949 Tucson as Dean Sherman
1949 Miss Mink of 1949 as Nietsche aka Imhoff Schultz
1948 Road House as Judge
1948 Walk a Crooked Mile as Adolph Mizner
1947 Ride the Pink Horse as Mr. Edison
1947 Too Many Winners as John Hardeman
1947 Born to Kill as Police Inspector Wilson
1946 Magnificent Doll as Thomas Jefferson
1943 Corvette K-225 as Lieutenant
1943 Action in the North Atlantic as Lieutenant Commander
1943 Shadow of a Doubt as Rev. MacCurdy (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page