Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Female

Birthday 1966-04-27 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Oldham, Lancashire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 셔반 피너런

Login to report an issue

Biography

Siobhan Margaret Finneran is an English television and film actress. She is known for her regular roles in the BBC drama Clocking Off, ITV comedy Benidorm, ITV drama Downton Abbey and BBC drama Happy Valley. Siobhan married actor Mark Jordon in 1997 and they have two children,Joseph and Poppy. The couple divorced in 2014.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2000
1996
1995
1993
1987
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login