Biography

We don't have a biography for Joseph Sikora.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1976-06-27

Place of Birth Chicago - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joe Sikora
  • Joseph Sikkora

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Intruder as Mike
2015 The Player (1 episode) as Dominic McCall
2014 Power (56 episodes) as Tommy Egan
2014 True Detective (2 episodes) as Ginger
2013 Banshee (3 episodes) as Matt Sharp
2012 Jack Reacher as James Barr
2012 Safe as Vassily Docheski
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Mark Phelan
2010 Trust as Rob Moscone
2010 Shutter Island as Glen Miga
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Jonas Ganz
2009 Dollhouse (1 episode)
2007 Night Skies as Joe Sikora
2003 Normal as Wayne Applewood
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 Ghost World as Reggae Fan
2000 The Watcher as Skater
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Jason Gambel
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Man in Bar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page