Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-04-04 (46 years old)

Place of Birth San Antonio, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • James David Rodriguez
  • James Roday

Login to report an issue

Biography

James Roday Rodriguez (born James David Rodriguez; April 4, 1976) is an American actor, director and screenwriter. He starred on the USA Network series Psych as hyper-observant consultant detective and fake psychic Shawn Spencer.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2010
2009
2008
2008
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
1999
1999
1999
1999
1993

Writing

2021
2020
2019
2017
2015
2006
2006

Directing

2019
2018
2015
2015
2015
2010
2006

Production

2021
2020
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login