Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 68

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-08-20 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Dunoon, Argyll and Bute, Scotland, UK

Also Known As

  • Сильвестр Маккой
  • Персі Джеймс Патрік Кент-Сміт

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sylvester McCoy (born Percy James Patrick Kent-Smith; 20 August 1943) is a Scottish actor and physical comedian. He is best known for playing the seventh incarnation of the Doctor in the long-running science fiction television series Doctor Who from 1987 to 1989—the final Doctor of the original run—and briefly returning in a television film in 1996. He is also known for his work as Radagast in The Hobbit film series (2012—2014).

Acting

2020
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2002
2001
2001
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1991
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1985
1984
1981
1979
1978
1974
1971
1964
1963

Directing

1996

Camera

1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login