Biography

We don't have a biography for Keiko Matsuzaka.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1952-07-20

Place of Birth Ōta, Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matsuzaka Keiko
  • 松坂慶子
  • まつざか けいこ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The House Where the Mermaid Sleeps
2018 Segodon(1 episode) as Masako
2017 Legend of the Demon Cat as Bai Ling
2015 Blowing in the Winds of Vietnam as Misao Sasho
2013 GARO and the Wailing Dragon as Judam
2012 Tug of War! as Yoko Nishikawa
2012 Take the A Train as Minori Hokuto
2010 Summer Romance Shines in Rainbow Color(10 episodes) as Machiko Kusunoki
2009 Instant Swamp as Midori Jinchoge
2009 Honokaa Boy as Edeli
2008 Osaka Hamlet as Fusaka Kubo
2008 Tombstone of the Fireflies as Widow
2007 The Signs of Love as Yoko Miyamoto
2007 Glory to the Filmmaker!
2006 Murder of the Inugami Clan as Takeko Inugami
2006 The Go Master
2005 Middle-aged Divorce(6 episodes) as Yoko Toyohara
2005 Miracle in Four Days
2005 Yoshitsune(34 episodes) as Taira no Tokiko (Kiyomori's wife)
2004 Colour Blossoms as Madam Umeki
2004 Runin: Banished
2003 The Boat to Heaven as Setsuko Ishida
2002 Season of the Sun(10 episodes)
2001 The Happiness of the Katakuris as Terue Katakuri
2000 Pinch Runner as Ayumi's Mother
2000 Sakuya: Slayer of Demons as Queen of ground spider
1998 Ping Pong Bath Station
1998 Dr. Akagi as Tomiko
1997 虹をつかむ男 南国奮斗篇
1997 Mouri Motonari(50 episodes)
1996 新 居酒屋ゆうれい as しず子、ユキエ
1993 Tora-san's Matchmaker as Yoko
1990 The Sting of Death as Miho
1989 Water Moon
1988 The Rage of Love as Sumako Matsui
1986 House on Fire as Tokuko Tanayoshi
1984 Nezumi Kozô kaitô den
1984 Shanghai Vance King as Madoka Hatano
1984 上海バンスキング as Madoka Hatano (Madonna)
1983 Legend of the Eight Samurai as Princess Fuse (voice)
1983 Theater Of Life
1982 Fall Guy as Konatsu
1982 Lovers Lost as Machiko
1981 Tora-san's Love in Osaka as Humi
1981 Gate of Youth as Tae Ibuki
1980 May Love Be Restored
1979 Nichiren
1978 Bandits vs. Samurai Squadron as Shino
1978 The Incident as Hatsuko Sakai
1977 Botchan as Madonna
1976 Cobra 2 as Yuri
1974 The Last Samurai as Reiko
1973 Stray Dog as Kazue Sato
1973 Miyamoto Musashi as Otsu
1973 藍より青く as Maki Tamiya
1971 Play
1971 Live and Learn as Sumiko

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page