Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 57

Gender Male

Birthday 1909-05-04

Day of Death 1986-02-16 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Howard Silverblatt
  • Howard DaSilva
  • Howard DaSylva
  • Howard da Silva

Login to report an issue

Biography

Howard Da Silva (born Howard Silverblatt) was an American stage, screen, and television actor.

Acting

1984
1983
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1974
1974
1972
1972
1967
1966
1965
1965
1964
1963
1963
1962
1961
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1948
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1945
1945
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1938

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page