Biography

Sal Landi was born on April 11, 1951 in New York, USA as Salvatore M. Garriola. He is an actor and producer, known for How to Get Away with Murder (2014), Independents' Day (2016) and Scandal (2012).

Sal Landi was born on April 11, 1951 in New York, USA as Salvatore M. Garriola. He is an actor and producer, known for How to Get Away with Murder (2014), Independents' Day (2016) and Scandal (2012).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1951-04-11

Place of Birth New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Salvatore Garriola
  • Salvatore M. Garriola
  • Frank Bronson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

A World Away as Arture
2018 Burning Shadow as Stanley
2017 Do You See Me as Detective Harry Olson
2016 Independents' Day as General Roundtree
2015 Less Than a Whisper as Donald Queen
2013 Blue Dream as George Weber
2012 Maniac as Police Chief
2012 Poe as Detective Victor Ramirez
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Sean Horlick
2007 The Indian as Skip
2006 Ugly Betty (3 episodes)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Commander Stovic
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)
2001 24 (2 episodes) as Sgt. Arroyo
2001 The Guardian (1 episode)
2000 Fatal Blade as Officer
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Crusade (1 episode)
1999 L.A. Heat (1 episode)
1997 C-16: FBI (1 episode)
1997 Total Force as Adm. Denton
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1996 Bulletproof as Cole
1996 The Sunchaser as Deputy #2
1996 Other Men's Wives as Frank
1996 Dark Breed as Zimmerman
1995 Xtro 3: Watch the Skies as Lt. Martin Kirn
1995 JAG (2 episodes)
1995 Deadly Whispers as Tom's Father
1995 Tough and Deadly as Milan
1994 The Silence of the Hams as Agent #2
1993 The X-Files (2 episodes)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1993 Street Knight as Parker
1992 Melrose Place (1 episode)
1992 Bodies of Evidence (1 episode)
1991 The Commish (1 episode)
1991 Marilyn and Me as Joe DiMaggio
1991 Rover Dangerfield as Rocky
1989 Hardball (1 episode)
1988 Dangerous Love as Rob
1987 Jake and the Fatman (1 episode)
1987 Sweet Revenge as Gil
1986 Club Life as Sonny
1985 Street Hawk (1 episode) as Nicky Levine
1984 Hunter (2 episodes)
1984 Savage Streets as Fargo
1982 Voyagers! (1 episode)
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Ty
1981 Crazy Times as Rico
1979 The Facts of Life (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page