Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 82

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-04-21 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Louisville - Kentucky - USA

Also Known As

  • Robert Allen Riggle Jr.
  • Ρομπ Ρίγκλ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rob Riggle, comedian, actor and United States Marine Corps Reserve Lieutenant Colonel, was born April 21, 1970 in Louisville, Kentucky, to Sandra Sue (Hargis) and Robert Allen Riggle. Riggle has amassed many notable television credits and has also earned roles in several feature films, including Le Lorax (2012) and 21 Jump Street(2012). After graduating from the University of Kansas with a B.A. in Theater and Film, Riggle joined the Marines and earned a Master's degree from Webster University in Public Administration. Riggle had intentions of becoming a Marine Corps pilot, but eventually left the military to pursue a career in comedy. A featured cast member onSaturday Night Live (1975) during the 2004/2005 season, Riggle then joined Comedy Central's The Daily Show (1996) in 2006 as a correspondent. Riggle's numerous television appearances, including credits on Arrested development - Les nouveaux pauvres (2003), Chappelle's Show (2003), 30 Rock (2006) and The Office (2005) would lead to big-screen roles in Frangins malgré eux (2008), Very Bad Trip (2009) and Very Bad Cops (2010). When he is not on set or traveling across the United States performing stand-up comedy, Rob Riggle lives in Los Angeles. - IMDb Mini Biography By: dv82

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
1989

Creator

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page