Biography

Michael Eklund is a Canadian film and television actor. He's a graduate from the Alberta College of Art and Design, Calgary, Canada.

Michael Eklund is a Canadian film and television actor. He's a graduate from the Alberta College of Art and Design, Calgary, Canada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 78

Birthday 1962-07-31

Place of Birth Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Micheal Eklund

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Zixx(4 episodes)
2018 The Package as Gas Station Clerk
2018 Altered Carbon(3 episodes) as Dimi 2
2018 West of Hell as Roland Bursley
2017 Stegman is Dead as Gus
2017 The Sound as Detective Richards
2016 Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency(18 episodes) as Martin
2016 Chokeslam as Luke Petrie
2016 Dead Draw as Mack
2016 Into the Forest as Stan
2016 Wynonna Earp(19 episodes) as Bobo Del Rey / Robert Svane
2016 The Confirmation as Tucker
2016 Mr. Right as Johnny Moon
2015 Dark as Benoit
2015 Zoom as Moustache Guy
2015 Vendetta as Warden Snyder
2015 Eadweard as Eadweard Muybridge
2014 Poker Night
2014 See No Evil 2 as Holden
2014 Cruel & Unusual as Julien
2014 Three Days in Havana as Intense Man
2014 Primary as Harry
2013 Almost Human(1 episode) as Eric Lathem
2013 Nurse 3-D as Richie
2013 Bates Motel(8 episodes) as Zane Carpenter
2013 Tom, Dick and Harriet as Reese Danzinger
2013 The Call as Michael Foster
2013 Ferocious as Eric
2013 The Marine 3: Homefront as Eckert
2012 Arrow(2 episodes) as Barton Mathis / Dollmaker
2012 Errors of the Human Body as Geoff
2011 The Planting as The Shooter
2011 The Day as Father
2011 Tactical Force as Kenny
2011 The Divide as Bobby
2011 Pressed as Jimmy
2010 Hunt to Kill as Geary
2010 Gunless as Larry
2010 The Bridge(1 episode) as Dex
2010 The Final Storm as un homme des secours
2009 The Gambler, The Girl and The Gunslinger as Red
2009 Watchmen as Man In Riot Crowd
2009 Messages Deleted as Adam Brickles
2008 Fringe(1 episode)
2008 House Of The Dead (Funny Version) as Hugh
2008 Flashpoint(2 episodes) as Bruce DeMaura
2008 Inconceivable as Marlon Bell
2007 Termination Point as Liam
2007 BloodRayne: Deliverance as The Preacher
2007 Flash Gordon(2 episodes)
2007 Traveler(1 episode)
2007 Seed as Executioner
2007 Blood Ties(1 episode)
2007 88 Minutes as J.T. Rycker
2007 Walk All Over Me as Aaron
2006 Klatsassin as The Thief
2006 The Entrance as Ryan James
2006 Psych(1 episode) as Ruben Leonard
2006 Whistler(1 episode)
2006 Alice, I Think(13 episodes)
2006 Eight Days to Live as Weaver
2006 Pick Me Up as Cashier
2005 Masters of Horror(1 episode)
2005 Terminal City(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Ed Brewer
2005 Godiva's(1 episode)
2004 The 4400(1 episode) as Dean Keating
2003 Romeo!(1 episode)
2003 House of the Dead as Hugh
2002 K-9: P.I. as Billy Cochran
2002 Talking to Heaven as Ronnie Higgins
2001 Smallville(1 episode) as Richter Maddox
2001 Smallville(1 episode) as Will
2001 Special Unit 2(1 episode)
2001 The Lone Gunmen(2 episodes)
2000 Level 9(1 episode)
2000 Dark Angel(1 episode) as Officer Miller
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest(1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1(1 episode) as Dark-haired Man

Production

2017 Stegman is DeadExecutive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page