Darby Stanchfield

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Female

Birthday 1971-04-29 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Kodiak, Alaska, USA

Also Known As

  • Darby Leigh Stanchfield

Login to report an issue

Biography

Darby Leigh Stanchfield (5' 7" (1.7 m) born on April 29, 1971 in Kodiak, Alaska, USA, where her father owned a successful commercial fishing business, is an American actress. She received a Masters in Fine Arts from the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco. Currently married to Joseph Mark Gallegos (2009 - present), and is the niece of legendary Disney Studios animator, Walt Stanchfield, whose work includes major features The Jungle Book (1967), The Aristocats (1970), and Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988). She is best known for her role as Abby Whelan in the ABC political drama series Scandal. Stanchfield is also known for roles as April Green in the CBS post-apocalyptic drama series Jericho, and as Helen Bishop in the AMC period drama series Mad Men.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2017
2016
2016
2016
2012
2012
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
1999
1993
1988

Directing

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login