Biography

Vikram "Vik" Sahay is a Canadian actor best known for playing Lester Patel, a member of the Nerd Herd in the NBC television series Chuck on which he became a series regular from the second season, and Rama in the Roxy Hunter Saga.

Vikram "Vik" Sahay is a Canadian actor best known for playing Lester Patel, a member of the Nerd Herd in the NBC television series Chuck on which he became a series regular from the second season, and Rama in the Roxy Hunter Saga.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1971-07-03

Place of Birth Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vic Sahay
  • Vikram Sahay

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Our Hero (26 episodes)
For Better Or For Worse: The Good For Nothing as Michael Patterson
2019 Captain Marvel as Hero Torfan
2019 The Infiltrators
2018 Sharon 1.2.3. as Drew
2016 Lucifer (1 episode) as Ray Codfree
2015 A Date with Miss Fortune as Wilson
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Raja Bhatt
2013 Wer as Eric Sarin
2013 Sean Saves the World (15 episodes) as Howard
2012 My Awkward Sexual Adventure as Dandak Sajal
2010 Long Pigs as Dr. Hooshangi
2008 Roxy Hunter and the Secret of the Shaman as Ramma
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Nicholas Hong
2007 Roxy Hunter and the Mystery of the Moody Ghost as Ramma Vingri
2007 Chuck (91 episodes) as Lester Patel
2007 Amal as Vivek Jayaram
2007 Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming as Farzan
2007 Time Bomb as Samir
2006 Living Death as Steve
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Akshay Mirza
2005 My Uncle Navy and Other Inherited Disorders as Dinesh
2004 This Is Wonderland (39 episodes)
2003 Fast Food High as Evan
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Tom Stone (1 episode)
1999 eXistenZ as Male Assistant
1998 Radio Active (78 episodes)
1997 Good Will Hunting as M.I.T. Student
1996 Everything to Gain as Roland Jellico
1979 You Can't Do That on Television (143 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page