Biography

Josh Daugherty is an actor and director.

Josh Daugherty is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1975-02-14

Place of Birth Eugene, Oregon, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joshua Daugherty

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Custody Road as Logan
2014 BlackJacks as Edward Cox 'Ed'
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1 episode) as Kyle Zeller
2013 A Mother's Rage as Brad Knowles
2012 John Carter as Rowdy #1
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Trent Wellesley
2006 Day Break (1 episode)
2006 Dexter (1 episode) as Morgue Attendant
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Walter Rosen / Envy
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 We Were Soldiers as Sp4 Robert Ouellette
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (2 episodes)
1999 Get Real (1 episode)
1999 Providence (6 episodes)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1996 Early Edition (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page