Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-07-30 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Werrington Downs, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Also Known As

  • Yvonne Strechowski
  • Івонн Страховскі
  • איבון סטרהובסקי
  • Ивонн Страховски
  • Yvonne Strzechowski

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yvonne Strahovski (born Strzechowski on 30 July 1982) is an Australian actress. Born in Australia to Polish immigrant parents, Strahovski speaks Polish and English. After graduating from University of Western Sydney she featured in a number of Australian television shows before winning the starring role of Sarah Walker in the American television series Chuck.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2001
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login