Biography

Wendi Anne McLendon-Covey is an American actress and comedian.

After her a breakout performance in the 2011 comedy film Bridesmaids, She has appeared in numerous films. In 2013 she began starring as Beverly Goldberg in the ABC comedy series The Goldbergs, for which she was nominated for a Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Actress in a Comedy Series in 2014.

Wendi Anne McLendon-Covey is an American actress and comedian.

After her a breakout performance in the 2011 comedy film Bridesmaids, She has appeared in numerous films. In 2013 she began starring as Beverly Goldberg in the ABC comedy series The Goldbergs, for which she was nominated for a Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Actress in a Comedy Series in 2014.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1969-10-10

Place of Birth Bellflower, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wendy McLendon-Covey
  • Wendy Anne McLendon
  • Wendi McLendon
  • Wendi McClendon-Covey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Creepshow Raw: Insomnia as Agnes
2019 What Men Want as Olivia
2018 Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween as Kathey Quinn
2018 Papi Chulo as Ash
2018 Status Update as Ann Moore
2017 Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House as Carol Tschudy
2017 The Gong Show(1 episode) as Herself - Judge
2017 Speech & Debate as Joan
2016 Army of One as Marci
2016 The Goldbergs: An '80s Rewind as Herself / Beverly Goldberg
2015 Long Live the Royals(4 episodes) as Queen Eleanor (voice)
2015 Hello, My Name Is Doris as Cynthia
2015 The Breakup Girl as Sharon
2015 Repeat After Me(8 episodes) as Herself - Host
2014 A Merry Friggin' Christmas as Shauna Welnke
2014 Think Like a Man Too as Tish
2014 Blended as Jen
2014 10 Rules for Sleeping Around as Emma Cooney
2014 The Single Moms Club as Jan
2014 Cuban Fury as Carly
2014 Date and Switch as Linda
2013 Jesus People as Jenna Bosch
2013 All American Christmas Carol as Marjorie
2013 The Goldbergs(119 episodes) as Beverly Goldberg
2013 Tug as Taylor
2012 Blake Shelton's Not So Family Christmas as Herself
2012 What to Expect When You're Expecting as Kara
2011 I Hate My Teenage Daughter(14 episodes)
2011 Fully Loaded as Girlfriend
2011 Bridesmaids as Rita
2011 Here Come The Girls 3
2010 The Search for Santa Paws as Ms. Stout
2010 Douchebag as Mary Barger #1
2010 Starlight and Superfish as Dawn
2010 Public Relations as Candice
2009 Modern Family(1 episode) as Pam
2009 10 Things I Hate About You(1 episode)
2009 The Dick Tracy Special as Studio Personnel
2009 Spooner as Linda
2008 Over Her Dead Body as Lona
2007 Cook-Off! as Pauline Solfest
2007 Wizards of Waverly Place(1 episode) as Dr. Ice
2007 Goldfish as Mrs. Jenkins
2007 Greek(1 episode) as Connie
2007 Reno 911! Reno's Most Wanted Uncensored
2007 Reno 911!: Miami as Deputy Clementine Johnson
2007 Rules of Engagement(1 episode) as Liz
2007 Closing Escrow as Hillary
2006 The Greg Behrendt Show(1 episode)
2006 Lovespring International(13 episodes)
2005 Herbie Fully Loaded as Girlfriend
2005 Bewitched as E! Anchor
2005 The Office(1 episode) as Concierge Marie
2003 Reno 911!(133 episodes)

Writing

2007 Cook-Off!Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page