Biography

We don't have a biography for Benjamin Ayres.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1977-01-19

Place of Birth Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ben Ayres

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Vox as Cal Hollister
2019 Chronicle Mysteries: Vines that Bind as Drew Godfrey
2019 Chronicle Mysteries: The Wrong Man as Drew Godfrey
2019 Chronicle Mysteries: Recovered as Drew Godfrey
2018 Birdland as Calvin
2017 Falling for Vermont as Dr. Jeff Callan
2017 Site Unseen: An Emma Fielding Mystery as Will
2016 Unless as Arthur Springer
2016 Love by Chance as Eric Carlton
2016 A Sunday Kind of Love as Mark
2014 Death Do Us Part as Derrick Harris
2013 Cottage Country as Don Rosenberg
2012 Dead Before Dawn as Griffith Galloway
2012 Saving Hope (85 episodes) as Dr. Zachary Miller
2011 12 Dates of Christmas as Jack Evens
2011 Reel Love as Bobby Calgrove
2011 Suits (2 episodes) as Gavin Andrews
2010 Lullaby for Pi as Sonny
2010 Dan for Mayor (26 episodes) as Mike
2009 Impact (2 episodes)
2009 Diamonds (2 episodes)
2008 jPod (13 episodes) as Casper Jesperson
2007 Termination Point as Officer Dunbar
2007 Holiday in Handcuffs as Nick
2007 Good Luck Chuck as Groomsman
2007 Nora Roberts' Blue Smoke as Hugh
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Howie Tolkin
2006 Whistler (2 episodes)
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Homeland Security Man #1
2004 Battlestar Galactica (1 episode) as Lt. George 'Catman' Birch
2004 The Collector (1 episode)
2001 Smallville (3 episodes) as Jason Bartlett
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest (1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Muirios

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page