Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-12-14 (53 years old)

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Joe Roth
  • Joseph Roth

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joe Roth was one of the top stunt performers in the industry, having worked with Bruce Willis, Nicolas Cage, and Arnold Schwartzenegger to name a few. He is also a talented actor having appeared in many films and television shows. He has produced many award-winning films, among them Hatchi-Ko, Eye of the Dolphin, and Beneath the Blue. He also produced the documentaries, The Dolphin Chronicles, and Muscle Beach Then and Now.

Acting

1989
1985

Production

2004

Crew

1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login