Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 213

Gender Female

Birthday -

Place of Birth Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Kate Souci
  • Kathi Souci
  • Kathy Souci
  • Kath Souci
  • Cath Soucie
  • Kath E. Soucie
  • Katherine Elaine Soucie
  • Katherine Soucie

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kath Soucie was born on February 20, 1967 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. She is an American voice, film, stage and television actress known for playing Linka in Captain Planet and the Planeteers, Lola Bunny in the Looney Tunes franchise, Fifi La Fume and Li'l Sneezer in Tiny Toon Adventures, Minx in Jem, Bea in Mighty Max, Dexter's Mom in Dexter's Laboratory, Maddie Fenton in Danny Phantom, Phil, Lil and their mother Betty DeVille in Rugrats, Princess Sally Acorn in Sonic the Hedgehog, Cadpig and Rolly in 101 Dalmatians: The Series, Kat Harvey in The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper, Morgana Macawber in Darkwing Duck, and Kanga in the Winnie the Pooh franchise. She voiced Tuffy Mouse from The Tom and Jerry Show, Perdita from 101 Dalmatians, since 101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure (2003), and Ray Ray Lee in The Life and Times of Juniper Lee.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1986
1985
1978

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login