Clayne Crawford

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 54

Gender Male

Birthday April 20, 1978 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Clay, Alabama, USA

Also Known As

  • Joseph Crawford

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joseph "Clayne" Crawford (born April 20, 1978) is an American actor.

He is best known for his roles as Martin Riggs on the Fox series Lethal Weapon (2016–2018) and Teddy Talbot on the SundanceTV series Rectify (2013–2016), the latter earning him a nomination for the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series. He has also had supporting roles in the films A Walk to Remember (2002), Swimfan (2002), A Love Song for Bobby Long (2004), The Great Raid (2005), and Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006).

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2021
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1997

Production

2023
2023
2021

Directing

2016
2012
2010

Art

2023

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login