Biography

We don't have a biography for Victor Izay.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1923-12-23

Day of Death 2014-01-20

Place of Birth Watertown, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Victor Sandor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2006 Employee of the Month as Greeter
1988 Young Guns as Justice Wilson
1983 Female Mercenaries
1982 Blood Song as Doctor
1975 S.W.A.T. (1 episode)
1974 The Trial of Billy Jack as Doc
1974 Little House on the Prairie (1 episode)
1974 The Single Girls as Andrew
1973 Blood Orgy of the She-Devils as Dr. Helsford
1972 Premonition as Kilrenny
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (1 episode)
1972 The Waltons (14 episodes)
1972 Emergency! (1 episode)
1971 The Last Child as Silverman
1971 Billy Jack as Doctor
1970 Night Slaves as Jeff Pardee
1970 The Ballad of Cable Hogue as Stage Office Clerk
1970 The Golden Box as Gene's Partner
1969 The Bill Cosby Show (1 episode)
1968 A Sweet Sickness as Drunk / Producer (as Victor Sandor)
1968 Acapulco Uncensored as Captain Carter
1968 The Astro-Zombies as Dr. Petrovich
1968 Girl in Gold Boots as Mr. Casey
1967 Mannix (3 episodes)
1967 Ironside (1 episode)
1965 One Shocking Moment as D.G. Brenner (as Victor Sandor)
1965 Branded (2 episodes)
1964 Dr. Sex as Dr. Sex
1959 The Rebel (1 episode)
1959 Rawhide (1 episode)
1957 Perry Mason (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (11 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page