Biography

Linda Emond is an actress.

Linda Emond is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1959-05-22

Place of Birth New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Linda Marie Emond

Acting TV ShowsMovies

God's Will as Gwyneth
2019 Gemini Man as Lassiter
2019 The Professor as Barbara
2018 Lodge 49 (11 episodes) as Connie
2017 The Big Sick as Dr. Cunningham
2017 Song to Song as Judy
2016 3 Generations as Frances
2016 The Land as Momma
2016 Indignation as Esther Messner
2016 The Family Fang as Miss Delano
2015 Jenny's Wedding as Rose
2013 Oldboy as Edwina Burke
2013 The Blacklist (2 episodes) as Dr. Adrian Shaw
2012 Elementary (3 episodes) as Dr. Candace Reed
2011 A Bird of the Air as Margie
2009 A Dog Named Christmas as Mary Ann McCray
2009 Georgia O'Keeffe as Beck Strand
2009 Julie & Julia as Simone Beck
2009 The Missing Person as Megan Fullmer
2008 Stop-Loss as Ida King
2007 Gossip Girl (2 episodes) as Headmistress Queller
2007 Across the Universe as Mrs. Carrigan (Lucy's Mother)
2007 Trade as Patty Sheridan
2005 Dark Water as Mediator
2005 North Country as Leslie Conlin
2005 American Dad! (1 episode)
2005 The Dying Gaul as Dr. Foss
2004 Emma Goldman: An Exceedingly Dangerous Woman
2002 City By The Sea as Margery
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 Almost Salinas as Nina Ellington
2000 Pollock as Martha Holmes
1999 Third Watch (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (4 episodes) (1 episode) as Dr. Emily Sopher
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode) as Dahlia
1994 Intimate Portrait (2 episodes)
1993 I Can Make You Love Me as Penny
1990 Law & Order (3 episodes) as Carolyn Tyler
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page