Biography

Faran Tahir is actor.

Faran Tahir is actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1963-02-16

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Faran Haroon Tahir

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Mad Genius as Eden
2016 MacGyver (1 episode) as The Fence
2015 The Magicians (1 episode) as The Great Cock of the Darkling Woods
2015 Supergirl (1 episode) as The Commander
2015 Flight World War II as William Strong
2015 Honeyglue as Dr. Konig
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (1 episode) as Detective Terrence Amos
2014 Jinn as Ali
2014 Crisis (1 episode) as Tariq Rind
2013 Torn as Ali Munsif
2013 Escape Plan as Javed
2013 Elysium as President Patel
2013 Mr. Jones as The Anthropologist
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Ramses Mattoo
2012 Dallas (40 episodes) as 'Smiling' Frank
2010 Ashes as Kartik
2009 Warehouse 13 (10 episodes) as Adwin Kosan
2009 Star Trek as Captain Robau
2008 Iron Man as Raza
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Farrokh Bulsara
2005 Manticore as Umari
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Osiris
2004 Lost (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2001 24 (1 episode) as Tomas Sherek
1999 Anywhere But Here as Hisham Badir
1999 The West Wing (2 episodes)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode) as Mr. Khan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page