Oona Chaplin

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Female

Birthday June 4, 1986 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Oona Castilla Chaplin
  • 奥娜·卓别林

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Oona Castilla Chaplin (born 4 June 1986) is a Spanish–Swiss actress. Her roles include Talisa Maegyr in the HBO TV series Game of Thrones, Kitty Trevelyan in the BBC drama The Crimson Field, and Zilpha Geary in the series Taboo.

A member of the Chaplin family, she is the daughter of actress Geraldine Chaplin, granddaughter of English filmmaker and actor Charlie Chaplin, and great-granddaughter of Irish-American playwright Eugene O'Neill. She was named after her maternal grandmother Oona O'Neill, Charlie Chaplin’s fourth and final wife.

Acting

2031
2029
2025
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login