Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 133

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-08-12 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Fushimi-ku, Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Kôji Yusa
  • Kōji Yusa
  • Kouji Yusa
  • 遊佐浩二
  • Youji Asano
  • Shibaki Makuru
  • ゆさ こうじ
  • 유사 코지

Login to report an issue

Biography

Koji Yusa (遊佐 浩二, Yusa Kōji, August 12, 1968) is a freelance Japanese voice actor and narrator. He is from Yodo, Fushimi-ku, Kyoto City, Kyoto Prefecture.

He made his debut as a voice actor in 1993 (at the age of 25), after working as a 7th gen member of Katsuta Voice Actor's Academy, in the anime The Brave of Gold Goldran. At the time of his debut, he belonged to Office Kaoru, and after leaving the company, he has been working as a freelancer. He mainly works voicing anime, drama CDs, and dubbing foreign films, and often narrates information programs. In addition to his main job as a voice actor, he has increased his work on events and radio. He was married to voice actress Kanako Mitsuhashi from February 2007 to June 2012.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
1999
1998
1996
1971

Sound

2018
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login