Biography

Sherman Howard is an American writer, stage and screen actor, known for "General Hospital", "Day of the Dead", and "Lethal Weapon 2".

Sherman Howard is an American writer, stage and screen actor, known for "General Hospital", "Day of the Dead", and "Lethal Weapon 2".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1949-06-11

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, U.S

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Howard Lee Sherman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Beyond the Night as Burg Connely
2017 The Good Fight (1 episode) as Ethan
2007 You Belong to Me as Stuart
2004 Debating Robert Lee as Mr. Moffat
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2003 The Many Days of Day of the Dead as Himself
2001 Invader Zim (1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 Once and Again (1 episode)
1999 An American Tail: The Mystery of the Night Monster as Haggis (voice)
1999 Batman Beyond: The Movie as Derek Powers / Blight
1999 Batman Beyond (2 episodes)
1998 An American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island as Police Chief McBrusque
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1998 Mad Jack the Pirate (23 episodes)
1998 The Jungle Book: Mowgli's Story as Shere Khan the Tiger (voice)
1997 Retroactive as Trooper
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Dr. Terdlington
1996 Jumanji (40 episodes)
1996 Superman: The Animated Series (3 episodes)
1996 Nash Bridges (1 episode)
1996 Pacific Blue (1 episode)
1995 The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1 episode)
1995 Problem Child 3 as Scoutmaster Phlim
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Hendrick
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 The Stand (4 episodes) as Dr. Dietz
1994 seaQuest DSV (1 episode) as Packard
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode) as Joseph Talbot
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (2 episodes)
1993 The Hit List as Bishop
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Syvar
1992 Mad About You (2 episodes)
1992 Renegade (1 episode)
1992 Melrose Place (2 episodes)
1991 Ricochet as Kiley
1991 Good & Evil (11 episodes)
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1990 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1 episode)
1990 Dark Angel as Victor Manning
1989 Major Dad (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (2 episodes)
1989 K-9 as Dillon
1989 Baywatch (1 episode) as Dick
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1988 Superboy (73 episodes) as Lex Luthor
1988 Necessity as Jack Martinelli
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Captain Endar
1987 Max Headroom (1 episode)
1986 ALF (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1985 Day of the Dead as Bub
1984 Miami Vice (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page