Biography

Noel Gugliemi is an American actor, most noted for portraying a stereotypical southern Californian Latino gang member.

Noel Gugliemi is an American actor, most noted for portraying a stereotypical southern Californian Latino gang member.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 77

Birthday 1970-01-01

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Noel G.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Psycho's Path as Sergeant Torres
2019 Dragged Across Concrete as Vasquez
2018 The Mule as Bald Rob
2018 American Nightmares as William
2018 Mayans M.C. (2 episodes) as Louie
2018 A Boy Called Sailboat as José
2017 Anabolic Life as Detective Ramirez
2017 Smartass as Jose
2017 Ditch Party as Lorenzo
2017 Varsity Punks as Coach Cruz
2017 Secrets of Deception as Chino
2017 Charlie Charlie as Uncle Juan
2016 Bachelors as Detective Gonzalez
2016 Restored Me as Frank
2016 Pocket Listing as El Cabron
2016 Fade Away as Flaco
2015 Secret in Their Eyes as Garbed-Out Fan
2015 Furious 7 as Hector
2015 Fresh Off the Boat (2 episodes) as Hector
2015 The Border
2014 The Purge: Anarchy as Diego
2014 Road Kill as Lewis
2014 Greencard Warriors as Morales
2014 Kill Kapone as Crow
2013 The Devil's in the Details as Guzzo
2012 The Dark Knight Rises as Ex-Prisoner at River
2012 Small Apartments as Dog Walker
2011 Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred as Delmar
2011 Recoil as Rex
2010 The Walking Dead (1 episode) as Felipe
2010 Cholo Comedy Slam: Stand Up and Lean Back
2010 Our Family Wedding as Raymond Mata
2009 Wrong Turn at Tahoe as Frankie Tahoe
2009 The League (1 episode) as Perp
2009 The Cleveland Show (1 episode)
2009 Gamer as Upgrade Guard
2009 Dark Blue (1 episode)
2009 The Soloist as Winston Street Cop
2009 Red Sands as Jorge Wardell
2009 Trapped in 5150 as G
2009 Basement Jack as Detective Anderson
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Kevin Cintron
2008 The Ode as Cholo (2)
2008 Street Kings as Quicks
2008 Evilution as Random
2007 The Bucket List as Mechanic
2007 Gangs of the Dead as Caesar
2006 School for Scoundrels as Subway Guy
2006 Crank as Warehouse Rooftop Hood
2006 Splinter as Dusty
2006 Seven Mummies as Santos
2006 Last Rites
2006 Hood of Horror as Fatcap
2005 Harsh Times as Flaco
2004 Party Animalz
2003 The Handler (1 episode)
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2003 S.W.A.T. as Latino Thug
2003 Bruce Almighty as Hood (as Noel Guglielmi)
2003 Malibu's Most Wanted as Snuffy
2002 Less than Perfect (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2002 Road Dogz as (uncredited)
2002 The Shield (3 episodes)
2001 24 (1 episode) as Craig
2001 Training Day as Moreno
2001 The Fast and the Furious as Hector
2001 The Animal as Gang Leader (as Noel Guglielmi)
2001 The Barrio Murders as Johnny
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Brother as Mexican Mafia Soldier (uncredited)
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Driver Vampire
1999 Get Real (1 episode)
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page