Biography

Wade Williams is an American actor, best known for his role as Brad Bellick in Prison Break.

Wade Williams is an American actor, best known for his role as Brad Bellick in Prison Break.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 62

Birthday 1961-12-24

Place of Birth Tulsa - Oklahoma - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wade Andrews Williams
  • Wade Andrew Williams

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Venom as Prison Guard
2018 The Darkest Minds as The Captain
2016 Westworld(1 episode) as Captain Norris
2016 Spaceman as Tom Fulton
2016 Mercy Street(12 episodes) as Silas Bullen
2014 Scorpion(1 episode) as Warden
2014 Draft Day as O'Reilly
2014 Crisis(2 episodes) as Delman Birch
2013 Batman: The Dark Knight Returns (Deluxe Edition) as Harvey Dent (voice) / Two-Face (voice)
2013 The Blacklist(1 episode) as Edgar / The Debt Collector
2013 The Bridge(1 episode) as Mr. Merco
2013 Superman: Unbound as Perry White (voice)
2013 Gangster Squad as Rourke
2012 Naughty or Nice as Bill
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Ryan Decker
2012 Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1 as Harvey Dent / Two-Face
2012 The Dark Knight Rises as Warden at Blackgate
2012 That Guy... Who Was in That Thing as Himself
2011 Grimm(1 episode) as Mark Holloway
2011 The Good Doctor as Mr. Nixon
2011 Green Lantern: Emerald Knights as Deegan
2010 Batman: Under the Red Hood as Black Mask (voice)
2010 The Last Harbor as Ian
2009 The League(1 episode) as Ruben
2008 Leverage(1 episode)
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Jack LaFleur
2005 Over There(2 episodes)
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode)
2005 Prison Break(1 episode)
2005 Prison Break(35 episodes) as Brad Bellick
2005 Kojak(1 episode)
2005 Avatar: The Last Airbender(2 episodes)
2004 The Tony Danza Show(1 episode)
2004 Mummy An' the Armadillo as Temple
2003 Tru Calling(1 episode) as Carl Neesan
2003 NCIS(1 episode) as Larry Purcell
2003 Las Vegas(1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix(1 episode)
2003 I Witness as Roy Logan
2002 Boomtown(1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2002 Ken Park as Claude's Father
2002 Monk(1 episode) as Captain Frank Willis
2001 Ali as Lieutenant Jerome Claridge
2001 The Bernie Mac Show(12 episodes)
2001 24(1 episode) as Robert Ellis
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise(1 episode) as Garos
2001 Terror Tract as Clay Hendricks
2001 Six Feet Under(2 episodes) as Paul Kovitch
1999 K-911 as Devon Lang
1999 Candyman: Day of the Dead as Samuel Kraft
1999 L.A. Heat(1 episode)
1998 Route 9 as Earl Whitney
1998 Becker(1 episode)
1998 Charmed(1 episode)
1998 Sons of Thunder(1 episode)
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer(1 episode)
1995 JAG(1 episode)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode) as Jerry Peru
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page