Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeany Spark.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1982-11-07

Place of Birth England, U.K.

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeanette Spark

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Sump as Sally
2018 Collateral (4 episodes) as Sandrine Shaw
2017 Born to Kill (4 episodes) as Lauren
2016 The Troubled Man as Linda Wallander
2016 Wallander: The White Lioness
2013 Man Down (24 episodes) as Emma
2012 Showreel as Grace
2012 A Touch of Cloth (2 episodes) as Gemma
2012 Red Lights as Traci Northrop
2011 Shirley as Juhni Sullivan
2011 Vera (1 episode) as Agnes Lennox
2011 Hattie as Joan Malin
2010 Faceless Killers as Linda Wallander
2008 One Step Behind as Linda Wallander
2008 Wallander (12 episodes) as Linda Wallander
2008 Sidetracked as Linda Wallander
2008 Tess of the D'Urbervilles (4 episodes) as Mercy Chant

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page