Lindsay Lohan

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 93

Gender Female

Birthday July 2, 1986 (37 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Линдси Лохан
  • Λίντσεϊ Λόχαν
  • Λίντσεϊ Ντι Λόχαν
  • ლინდსი ლოჰანი

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lindsay Dee Lohan (born July 2, 1986) is an American actress and singer. Born in New York City and raised on Long Island, Lohan was signed to Ford Models at the age of three. Having appeared as a regular on the television soap opera Another World at age 10, her breakthrough came in the Walt Disney Pictures film The Parent Trap (1998). The film's success led to appearances in the television films Life-Size (2000) and Get a Clue (2002), and the big-screen productions Freaky Friday (2003) and Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004). Lohan's early work won her childhood stardom, while the teen comedy sleeper hit Mean Girls (2004) affirmed her status as a teen idol and established her as a Hollywood leading actress.

Lohan became known as a triple threat after signing with Casablanca Records and releasing two studio albums, the platinum-certified Speak (2004) and gold-certified A Little More Personal (Raw) (2005). She also starred in the comedies Herbie: Fully Loaded (2005) and Just My Luck (2006). In order to showcase her range, Lohan began choosing roles in independent films such as A Prairie Home Companion and Bobby (both 2006) and Chapter 27 (2007).

In 2013, under the guidance of Oprah Winfrey, Lohan filmed the docu-series Lindsay (2014), which depicted her returning to work. She subsequently made her stage debut in the London West End production of Speed-the-Plow (2014), starred in the second season of the comedy series Sick Note (2018), and served as a panelist in the first season of Masked Singer Australia (2019). Between 2016 and 2018, she opened three beach clubs in Greece, which were the focus of the MTV reality television series Lindsay Lohan's Beach Club (2019). After signing a multi-picture deal with Netflix, Lohan starred in the romantic comedy Falling for Christmas (2022).

Acting

2024
2024
2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1988
1984
1975
1969

Production

2024
2022
2019
2014
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login