Biography

Hutchison's career began on the New Zealand soap opera Shortland Street and continued in the American series Power Rangers Jungle Fury. She also played Allison Dine, the girlfriend of crime figure Terry Clark in the Australian television series Underbelly: A Tale of Two Cities also known as Underbelly: The Mr Asia Story, and Amy Smart in the New Zealand television comedy-drama series Go Girls. In 2012, she starred in the Joss Whedon-Drew Goddard meta-fictional slasher film The Cabin in the Woods.

Hutchison's career began on the New Zealand soap opera Shortland Street and continued in the American series Power Rangers Jungle Fury. She also played Allison Dine, the girlfriend of crime figure Terry Clark in the Australian television series Underbelly: A Tale of Two Cities also known as Underbelly: The Mr Asia Story, and Amy Smart in the New Zealand television comedy-drama series Go Girls. In 2012, she starred in the Joss Whedon-Drew Goddard meta-fictional slasher film The Cabin in the Woods.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1986-02-08

Place of Birth Auckland, New Zealand

Official Site http://www.annahutchison.com

Also Known As

  • Lily Chilman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Married To A Murderer
2018 Encounter as Jessica Dawkins
2017 Splitting Image as Emma
2017 Vengeance: A Love Story as Teena
2016 Sugar Mountain as Angie Miller
2016 A Firehouse Christmas as Jenny Jenkins
2016 Bachelors as Kayla
2016 Cup of Love
2016 Wrong Swipe as Anna
2015 The Right Girl as Kimberly
2015 Wrecker as Emily
2013 Blinder as Rose
2012 Rotting Hill as Lizzy
2012 The Cabin in the Woods as Jules Louden
2011 Wild Boys(13 episodes) as Emilia Fife
2011 Panic at Rock Island as VJ Pilly
2010 Spartacus(10 episodes) as Laeta
2009 Go Girls(26 episodes) as Amy Smart
2008 Legend of the Seeker(1 episode) as Bronwyn
2008 Underbelly(10 episodes) as Alison Dine
2007 Sea Patrol(1 episode) as Jodie
2006 Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior as Lisa
2006 Orange Roughies(2 episodes) as Anja
1993 Power Rangers(32 episodes) as Lily Chilman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page