Biography

David Richmond-Peck is a Canadian stage and screen actor.

David Richmond-Peck is a Canadian stage and screen actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1974-04-05

Place of Birth Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Official Site http://richmondpeck.wixsite.com/davidrichmondpeck

Also Known As

  • David Richmond Peck

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Cardinal(12 episodes) as Corporal Malcolm Musgrave
2016 Unless as Detective
2015 Hyena Road as Hickie
2015 Dark Matter(4 episodes) as Commander Nieman
2015 12 Monkeys(1 episode) as Olivia's Agent
2014 My Daughter Must Live as Colin
2014 Cruel & Unusual as Edgar
2013 The Privileged as Don Lynley
2013 Pacific Rim as Canadian UN Representative
2013 Hemlock Grove(4 episodes) as Mr. Beaumont
2013 Orphan Black(5 episodes) as Olivier Duval
2012 Beauty and the Beast(1 episode) as Dane
2011 The Terror Beneath
2011 Doomsday Prophecy as Dr. Sparks
2011 Edge of the Garden as Frank Clemmons
2011 Bringing Ashley Home as Lt. Maddox
2011 Fairly Legal(1 episode) as Detective Harrington
2010 Nikita(1 episode) as Ilya Levkin
2010 Paradox as Andrew Ebetts
2009 V(2 episodes)
2008 Sanctuary(1 episode) as Jake Polanski
2008 Fringe(1 episode)
2008 Flashpoint(1 episode) as Franklin Hess
2007 Married Life as Tom
2007 A Decent Proposal as Ben
2006 Eureka(1 episode) as Dr. Hendricks
2006 Psych(1 episode) as March
2006 She's the Man as Referee
2005 Painkiller Jane(1 episode)
2005 Robson Arms(39 episodes) as Geoff McAlister
2005 Into the West(6 episodes) as Sergeant
2005 Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Mork & Mindy' as Harvey Severson
2005 Godiva's(1 episode)
2005 Family Sins as Joey Geck
2004 Battlestar Galactica(1 episode)
2004 Stargate Atlantis(1 episode)
2004 Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Charlie's Angels' as Development Executive
2004 The Thing Below as Bobby Gibbons
2004 Try to Remember as Benny Thomason
2001 Smallville(3 episodes) as Meter Man
1997 Stargate SG-1(1 episode) as Jaffa Commander

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page