Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 108

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-03-20 (50 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Michael Rappaport

Login to report an issue

Biography

American actor and a comedian Michael David Rapaport has acted in more than forty films since the early 1990s. For his television credits he's best known for his roles on the television series Boston Public, Prison Break, Friends, and The War at Home. 

Rapaport has appeared in both dramatic and comedic roles on film and television. His movie performances include “Metro”, “Deep Blue Sea”, and “Higher Learning”. Rapaport also had recurring roles on several television shows including: Friends, “The War at Home”, “My Name is Earl” and “Prison Break”.

Rapaport is married to Nichole Beattie and they have two children, sons Julian Ali and Maceo Shane.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988

Directing

2016
2014
2011
2009
2000

Production

2014
2013
2009
2002

Camera

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page