Tamara Tunie

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Female

Birthday 1959-03-14 (63 years old)

Place of Birth McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Tamara Tunie Bouquett
  • Tamara Renee Tunie

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tamara Tunie is an American film and television actress, producer and director, best known for her portrayal of attorney Jessica Griffin on the CBS soap opera As the World Turns, and as medical examiner Melinda Warner on the NBC police drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2010
2008
2005
2005
2004
2003
2001
2001
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1994
1994
1993
1993
1990
1989
1987
1987
1985
1956

Production

2020
2010

Directing

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login