Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard A. Colla.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1936-04-18

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Colla

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2000 Growing Up Brady Director
1999 Blue Valley Songbird Director
1999 Ultimate Deception Director
1998 When Husbands Cheat Director
1997 Love's Deadly Triangle: The Texas Cadet Murder Director
1996 Her Last Chance Director
1996 Hidden in Silence Director
1995 Dazzle Director
1995 Zoya Director
1994 Roseanne and Tom: A Hollywood Marriage Director
1993 Desperate Rescue: The Cathy Mahone Story Director
1991 Deadly Medicine Director
1990 Storm and Sorrow Director
1990 Sparks: The Price of Passion Director
1989 Blind Witness Director
1989 Naked Lie Director
1989 Roxanne: The Prize Pulitizer Director
1988 Something Is Out There (2 episodes)Director
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode)Director
1985 The Equalizer (1 episode)Director
1985 Stingray Director
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)Director
1981 Don't Look Back: The Story of Leroy "Satchel" Paige Director
1978 Battlestar Galactica Director
1978 Olly, Olly, Oxen Free Director
1975 The UFO Incident Director
1974 The Tribe Director
1974 Live Again, Die Again Director
1974 The Questor Tapes Director
1972 Fuzz Director
1970 The Other Man Director
1970 Zig Zag Director
1970 McCloud (1 episode)Director

Production

1990 Sparks: The Price of Passion Producer
1989 Blind Witness Producer

Writing

1978 Olly, Olly, Oxen Free Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page