Biography

We don't have a biography for Adrian Schiller.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1964-02-21

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Adrian Schillar

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Ashes in the Snow as The Man Who Winds His Watch
2018 Black Earth Rising (4 episodes) as Daniel Drewe
2018 The Mercy as Mr. Elliot
2017 Man in an Orange Shirt (1 episode) as Lucien
2017 Genius (10 episodes) as Jaime Sabart├ęs
2017 Beauty and the Beast as Monsieur D'Arque
2017 A Cure for Wellness as Deputy Director
2016 Victoria (24 episodes) as Penge
2016 The Secret Agent as Mr. Verloc
2015 The Danish Girl as Rasmussen
2015 Victor Frankenstein as Dr. Clive
2015 Suffragette as David Lloyd George
2015 Remainder as Dr. Trevellian
2015 Residue (3 episodes) as Pierce
2015 A Little Chaos as Jean Risse
2015 Spotless (1 episode)
2014 The Crucible as Reverend John Hale
2014 Son of God as Caiaphas
2013 Talking to the Dead as Dr Price
2013 The Bible (5 episodes) as Caiaphas
2012 Lot254 as The collector
2010 Brighton Rock as Registrar
2010 Going Postal (2 episodes) as Mr. Gryle
2009 Bright Star as Mr. Taylor
2009 Being Human (2 episodes)
2008 Good as Goebbels
2008 The Devil's Whore (4 episodes) as Thurlow
2008 Ashes to Ashes (1 episode)
2006 The IT Crowd (1 episode) as Judge
2002 George Eliot: A Scandalous Life as Man
2002 Fields of Gold as Ministry Officer
2002 Surrealissimo: The Trial of Salvador Dali as Gala's Neighbour
1996 Silent Witness (1 episode)
1995 Bugs (1 episode)
1993 Wide Eyed and Legless as Doctor
1992 A Touch of Frost (1 episode)
1991 Prime Suspect (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page