Biography

We don't have a biography for Yves Brainville.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1914-03-08

Day of Death 1993-11-16

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yves René Marie de La Chevardière de La Grandville

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1982 Time Masters as Général (voice)
1980 La Banquière as Prefaille
1975 Love and Death as Andre
1971 Arsène Lupin(1 episode)
1970 Mont-Dragon as (voice)
1970 Frédéric
1969 The Sicilian Clan as le juge
1967 Spy Pit
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre(1 episode) as Oskar Marwitz
1960 Trapped by Fear as le commissaire de police
1960 Crack in the Mirror as Prosecutor
1958 Chaque jour a son secret as Le juge d'instruction
1958 A Tale of Two Cities as Foulon
1957 The Witches of Salem as Hale
1956 The Mountain as Andre
1956 The Man Who Knew Too Much as Police Inspector
1956 Le long des trottoirs as Commissaire Martin
1956 If All the Guys in the World... as Le docteur Jégou

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page