Biography

Kristin Booth is a Canadian stage, film and television actress, best known for playing Shane McInerney on the Hallmark Original franchise "Signed Sealed Delivered". She holds a BFA from the Theatre School at Ryerson University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

Kristin Booth is a Canadian stage, film and television actress, best known for playing Shane McInerney on the Hallmark Original franchise "Signed Sealed Delivered". She holds a BFA from the Theatre School at Ryerson University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1974-08-28

Place of Birth Kitchener, Ontario, Canada

Official Site http://ggagency.ca/booth/

Also Known As

  • Kristen Booth

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Enfant Terrible as Muriel
2018 At First Light as Sherri
2018 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: To the Altar as Shane McInerney
2018 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: The Road Less Traveled as Shane McInerney
2017 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Home Again as Shane McInerney
2017 The Kennedys: After Camelot (2 episodes) as Ethel Kennedy
2017 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Higher Ground as Shane McInerney
2016 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Lost Without You as Shane McInerney
2016 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: One in a Million as Shane McInerney
2016 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: From the Heart as Shane McInerney
2015 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: The Impossible Dream as Shane McInerney
2015 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Truth Be Told as Shane McInerney
2015 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: From Paris With Love as Shane McInerney
2015 Big News From Grand Rock
2014 Signed, Sealed, Delivered for Christmas as Shane McInerney
2014 The Calling as Grace Batten
2014 Signed, Sealed, Delivered (10 episodes) as Shane McInerney
2013 Holidaze as Angela
2013 Signed, Sealed, Delivered as Shane McInerney
2013 Star Spangled Banners as Savannah
2013 Orphan Black (6 episodes) as Bonnie Johanssen
2013 Sex After Kids as Bethany
2012 Home & Family (1 episode)
2011 Below Zero as Penny / Paige
2011 Cloudburst as Molly
2011 The Kennedys (8 episodes) as Ethel Kennedy
2010 Sundays at Tiffany's
2010 Haven (1 episode)
2010 Rookie Blue (1 episode) as Melanie
2010 Harriet the Spy: Blog Wars as Golly
2009 At Home by Myself... with You as Romy
2009 Defendor as Wendy Carter
2009 The Listener (1 episode)
2009 Crackie as Gail
2008 Flashpoint (1 episode)
2008 MVP (10 episodes)
2007 This Beautiful City as Pretty
2007 Young People Fucking as Abby
2007 The Company (3 episodes)
2007 Kaw as Cynthia
2006 Kardia as Sally
2006 Prairie Giant: The Tommy Douglas Story (2 episodes) as Irma Douglas
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Renee Van Allen
2004 Sleep Murder as Dr. Macy Olsen
2004 Show Me Yours (1 episode)
2003 Foolproof as Sam
2002 Puppets Who Kill (1 episode)
2002 Two Against Time as Kimberly
2002 Salem Witch Trials as Lizzy Porter
2001 On the Line as Sam
2001 Jewel as Annie Hilburn (Age 19)
2000 Blessed Stranger: After Flight 111 as Emma O'Rourke
2000 Daring & Grace (13 episodes)
2000 A Tale of Two Bunnies as Evie
1999 The Promise as Jennifer Stoller
1999 Detroit Rock City as Cashier
1999 The Hunt for the Unicorn Killer as Buffy Maddux
1999 Crime in Connecticut: The Story of Alex Kelly as Ashley Roberts
1999 Total Recall 2070 (1 episode)
1998 Brimstone (1 episode)

Writing

2018 Winter's Dream Story

Production

2018 Winter's Dream Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page