Biography

Charlayne Woodard is an actress.

Charlayne Woodard is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1953-12-29

Place of Birth Albany, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charlaine Woodward
  • Charleine Woodard
  • Charlain Woodard
  • Charlaine Woodard

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Glass as Mrs. Price
2014 The Leftovers (1 episode) as Lois Makepeace
2013 The Blacklist (1 episode) as Allison Gaines
2013 Things Never Said as Charlotte
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2 episodes) as Terissa Dyson
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2006 In Justice (1 episode)
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Diane Rollins
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2004 Broadway's Lost Treasures II as Performer (segment "Ain't Misbehavin'")
2003 D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear as Mildred Muhammad
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 Unbreakable as Mrs. Price
2000 The Million Dollar Hotel as Jean Swift
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (7 episodes) as Sister Peg
1997 Touched By Evil as Det. Duvall
1996 The Crucible as Tituba
1996 Run for the Dream: The Gail Devers Story as Gail Devers
1996 Eye for an Eye as Angel Kosinsky
1995 Bless This House (1 episode)
1994 ER (7 episodes)
1994 Chicago Hope (10 episodes)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Arlene
1991 One Good Cop as Cheryl Clark
1991 He Said, She Said as Cindy
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (4 episodes) as Janice
1989 Twister as Lola
1988 Roseanne (4 episodes)
1987 Wiseguy (1 episode)
1985 Spenser: For Hire (1 episode)
1984 Crackers as Jasmine
1982 Hard Feelings as Winona Lockhart
1982 Ain't Misbehavin' as Herself
1978 Cindy as Cindy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page