Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 151

Gender Male

Birthday 1946-06-14 (73 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Donald John Trump
  • Donald J. Trump
  • 도널드 트럼프
  • Ντόναλντ Τζον Τραμπ
  • Ντόναλντ Τραμπ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Donald Trump was born on June 14, 1946 in New York City, New York, USA as Donald John Trump. He is a producer and actor, known for The Apprentice (2004), Two Weeks Notice (2002) and Comedy Central Roast of Donald Trump (2011). He has been married to Melania Trump since January 22, 2005. They have one child. He was previously married to Marla Maples and Ivana Trump. He is the 45th President of the United States.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1990
1989
1987
1985
1985
1983
1983
1975
1968
1952

Production

2010
2010
2007
2005
2004
1965

Creator

2010
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page