Biography

Jeremy Bulloch (born 16 February 1945) is an English actor best known for the role of the bounty hunter Boba Fett in the original Star Warstrilogy,. He has appeared in numerous British television and film productions, including Doctor Who and Robin of Sherwood.

Jeremy Bulloch (born 16 February 1945) is an English actor best known for the role of the bounty hunter Boba Fett in the original Star Warstrilogy,. He has appeared in numerous British television and film productions, including Doctor Who and Robin of Sherwood.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1945-02-16

Place of Birth Market Harborough - Leicestershire - England - UK

Official Site http://www.jeremybulloch.com/

Also Known As

  • Jeremy Bullock

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Number One, Longing. Number Two, Regret as Fett
2016 Under the Radar: The Mike Edmonds Story as Himself
2015 Elstree 1976 as Himself
2015 I Am Your Father as Himself
2013 The Force Within Us as Himself
2010 Jedi Junkies as Herself as Himself
2009 Starhyke (6 episodes)
2009 Law & Order: UK (1 episode)
2007 Movie Connections (1 episode)
2005 Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith as Captain Colton
2004 When Star Wars Ruled the World as Himself
2004 Comic Book: The Movie as Himself
1999 The Unauthorized 'Star Wars' Story as Himself
1986 Casualty (1 episode) as Rodney Mulligan (1 episode) as Peter Cunningham
1984 The Bill (1 episode)
1984 Chocky (6 episodes) as Landis
1983 Octopussy as Smithers
1983 Return of the Jedi as Boba Fett
1982 The World Cup: A Captain's Tale as Ben Tillet Whittingham
1982 Return of the Ewok as Boba Fett
1981 For Your Eyes Only as Smithers
1980 The Empire Strikes Back as Boba Fett
1979 The Lady Vanishes as Party Guest
1979 Agony (20 episodes)
1978 BBC Television Shakespeare (1 episode)
1976 The Littlest Horse Thieves as Ginger
1975 Can You Keep It Up for a Week? as Gil
1974 Only a Scream Away
1973 Thriller (1 episode)
1971 Mary, Queen of Scots as Andrew
1970 The Virgin and the Gypsy as Leo
1970 Hoffman as Tom Mitchell
1966 The Idol as Lewis
1964 All in Good Time as Tom
1963 Doctor Who (4 episodes) as Hal
1963 The Young Jacobites (3 episodes) as Hamish
1963 Summer Holiday as Edwin
1962 Play it Cool as Joey
1961 Spare the Rod as Angell
1960 Caught in the Net
1959 The Dawn Killer
1959 The Cat Gang as Bill

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page